Here’s a list of the upcoming features (in alphabetical order):
“Bad Boy Street”
(Saturday, October 6th at 11:00 a.m.)
“BearCity 2: The Proposal”
(Thursday, October 11th at 8:30 p.m.)
“Elliot Loves”
(Tuesday, October 9th at 9:10 p.m.)
“Gayby”
(Thursday, October 4 at 7:30 p.m.)
“The Falls” (Eastern premiere)
(Sunday, October 7th at 9:05 p.m.)
“Fourplay” (Southeastern premiere)
(Thursday, October 4th at 9:40 p.m.)
“I Want Your Love”
(Saturday, October 6th at 10:00 p.m.)
“I Do”
(Monday, October 8th at 7:00 p.m.)
“Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean”
(Sunday, October 7th at 6:50 p.m.)
“Love or Whatever”
(Friday, October 5th at 9:00 p.m.)
“Naked As We Came”
(Wednesday, October 10th at 7:10 p.m.)
“A Perfect Ending”
(Monday, October 8th at 7:05 p.m.)
“Petunia”
(Saturday, October 6th at 7:30 p.m.)
“Sassy Pants”
(Friday, October 5th at 7:10 p.m.)
“Tennessee Queer”
(Monday, October 8th at 3:30 p.m.)
“Turtle Hill, Brooklyn”
(Wednesday, October 10th at 5:35 p.m.)
Retrospective Screenings
“Hedwig and the Angry Inch”
(Saturday, October 6th at 11:30 p.m.)
“Trick”
(Wednesday, October 10th at 9:10 p.m.)
“Yossi and Jagger”
(Tuesday, October 9th at 4:40 p.m.)
International Features
“Beyond The Walls”
(screening date and time TBD)
“Cloudburst”
(Saturday, October 6th at 5:30 p.m.)
“Facing Mirrors”
(Sunday, October 7th at 11:00 a.m.)
“Kiss Me”
(Saturday, October 6th at 11:00 a.m.)
“North Sea, Texas”
(Sunday, October 7th at 3:00 p.m.)
“Yossi”
(Tuesday, October 9th at 7:30 p.m.)
Documentaries
“AKA Blondie”
(Tuesday, September 11th at 7:30 at the Rush Center)
“Audre Lorde – The Berlin Years, 1984 to 1992”
(Friday, October 5th at 5:30 p.m.)
“Ballroom Rules”
(Sunday, October 7th at 11:00 a.m.)
“Love Free or Die”
(Sunday, October 7th at 4:50 p.m.)
“Married and Counting”
(September 25th at 7:30 p.m. at the Rush Center)
(Encore on Friday October 5th at 3:30 p.m. at the Midtown Art Cinema)
“M.I., A Different Kind of Girl”
(Tuesday, October 9th at 6:00 p.m.)
“Raid of the Rainbow Lounge”
(Sunday, October 7th at 12:35 p.m.)
“The Right to Love: American Family”
(Wednesday, October 10th at 3:50 p.m.)
“Transgender Tuesdays: A Clinic in the Tenderloin”
(Monday, October 8th at 7:30 p.m. at the Rush Center)
(Encore: Tuesday, October 9th at 3:30 p.m. at the Midtown Art Cinema)
“Unfit: Ward vs. Ward”
(Monday, October 8th at 5:30 p.m.)
“United in Anger: A History of ACT UP”
(Saturday, October 6th at 12:30 p.m.)
Additional films to be added.