Candidates for Governor:
Stacey Abrams, Democrat
Casey Cagle and Brian Kemp advance to runoffs

U.S. House District 1:
Lisa Ring, Democrat
Earl L. “Buddy” Carter, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 2:
Sanford Bishop, Democrat
Herman West, Republican

U.S. House District 3:
Chuck Enderlin, Democrat
Drew Ferguson, Republican

U.S. House District 4:
Hank Johnson, Democrat Incumbent
Joe Profit, Republican

U.S. House District 5:
John Lewis, Democrat Incumbent

U.S. House District 6:
Lucy McBath and Kevin Abel advance to runoffs
Karen Handel, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 7:
Carolyn Bourdeaux and David Kim advance to runoffs
Rob Woodall, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 8:
Austin Scott, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 9:
Josh McCall, Democrat
Doug Collins, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 10:
Tabitha Johnson-Green, Democrat
Jody B. Hice, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 11:
Flynn Broady, Democrat
Barry Loudermilk, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 12:
Francys Johnson, Democrat
Rick W. Allen, Republican Incumbent

U.S. House District 13:
David Scott, Democrat Incumbent
David Callahan, Republican


U.S. House District 14:

Steven Foster, Democrat
Tom Graves, Republican Incumbent


State Senate District 5:
Sheikh Rahman, Democrat

State Senate District 6:
Leah Aldridge, Republican

State Senate District 16:
Marty Harbin, Republican

State Senate District 17:
Brian Strickland, Republican

State Senate District 27:
Greg Dolezal, Republican

State Senate District 34:
Valencia Seay, Democrat Incumbent

State Senate District 35:
Donzella James, Democrat Incumbent

State Senate District 40:
Sally Harrell, Democrat

State Senate District 41:
Steve Henson and Sabrina McKenzie = 50/50 each = Too Close To Call

State Senate District 43:
Tonya Anderson, Democrat Incumbent

State Senate District 44:
Gail Davenport, Democrat Incumbent

State Senate District 56:
Ellyn Jeager, Democrat

State House District 9:
Kevin Tanner, Republican Incumbent

State House District 24:
Sheri Gilligan, Republican Incumbent

State House District 25:
Todd Jones, Republican Incumbent

State House District 35:
Salvatore Castellana, Democrat

State House District 36:
Ginny Erhhart, Republican

State House District 37:
Mary Williams, Democrat

State House District 39:
Erica Thomas, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 40:
Sandra Bullock, Democrat
Matt Bentley, Republican


State House District 41:
Deanna Harris, Republican

State House District 43:
Sharon Cooper, Republican Incumbent

State House District 44:
Don Parsons, Republican

State House District 48:
Betty Price, Republican Incumbent

State House District 50:
Angelika Kausche, Democrat
Kelly Stewart, Republican

State House District 52:
Deborah Silcox, Republican Incumbent

State House District 56:
Betsy Holland, Democrat

State House District 56:
Mable Thomas, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 57:
Pat Gardner, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 58:
Park Cannon, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 60:
Kim Schofield, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 62:
William Boddie, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 63:
Debra Bazemore, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 65:
Sharon Beasley-Teague, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 71:
David Stover, Republican Incumbent

State House District 72:
Josh Bonner, Republican Incumbent

State House District 74:
Valencia Stovall, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 75:
Mike Glanton, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 81:
Scott Holcomb, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 83:
Becky Evans, Democrat

State House District 86:
Michele Henson, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 87:
Viola Davis, Democrat

State House District 90:
Pam Stephenson, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 94:
Karen Bennett, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 97:
Aisha Yaqoob, Democrat

State House District 97:
Bonnie Rich, Republican

State House District 99:
Brenda Lopez, Democrat Incumbent

State House District 102:
Greg Kennard, Democrat

 


 

Lieutenant Governor:
Sarah Amico, Democrat
David Shafer and Geoff Duncan advance to runoffs

Attorney General:
Charlie Bailey, Democrat
Chris Carr, Republican Incumbent

Secretary of State:
John Barrow, Democrat
Brad Raffensperger and David Isle advance to runoffs

Agriculture Commissioner:
Fred Swan, Democrat
Gary Black, Republican Incumbent

Insurance Commissioner:
Janice Laws, Democrat
Jim Beck
, Republican

School Superintendent:
Otha Thornton and Sid Chapman will advance to the runoffs
Richard Woods, Republican Incumbent

Labor Commissioner:
Richard Keatley, Democrat

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.